Love good music? Would like to taste the World? Wish to unwind and discover new voices? Or just want to feel good in a great company at a beautiful place by the Lake Balaton…

Main Stage - Platán beach

july 15.
monday
july 16.
tuesday
july 17.
wednesday
july 18.
thursday
july 19.
friday
july 20.
saturday
july 21.
sunday
19:30Merudia (BGR)Várallyay Petra Trió (HUN)Sicily Folk Orchestra (ITA)Bordó Sárkány (HUN)Giovanni Seneca & Fugato Orchestra (INT)Belonoga (BGR)
21:00Oratnitza (BGR)TranceUntes (ESP)La Rueda (ESP)La Fanfarria del Capitán (ARG)Ibrahima Cissokho (SEN)Marockin' Brass (MAR)

Cultural Tent Stage - Platán beach

july 15.
monday
july 16.
tuesday
july 17.
wednesday
july 18.
thursday
july 19.
friday
july 20.
saturday
july 21.
sunday
10:00Évkerék Társulat - The Liberation of the Sun and the Moon Évkerés Társulat - Green Peter Évkerék Társulat - World's Wing Évkerék Társulat - The Beginning of the World Évkerés Társulat - The Enchanted Lake Évkerék Társulat - Piripirí, the Root
11:00Tales of Dzsinnkaladzsi Tales of Dzsinnkaladzsi Flamenco dance show Children's theatre with Bandgladesh Tales of Dzsinnkaladzsi
12:00Indonesian gala show
14:00Sangumit (ITA)Bordó Sárkány medieval dance house Ethnómada (ESP)Othman El Kheloufi (MAR)
15:00Los Chocolatinos (ESP)Yeden Ensemble (TUR)
15:30Télamuré dance house Explore music jam session
16:30Ethnosound - drum workshop
18:00Kathak dance show
23:00Meszecsinka (HUN)I Beddi (ITA)Divanhana (BIH)Fekecs Ákos Project (HUN)Maria Mazzotta & Bruno Galeone (ITA)Colectivo Minotauro (INT)

Babel Camp Ruin Bar - BabelCamp

july 15.
monday
july 16.
tuesday
july 17.
wednesday
july 18.
thursday
july 19.
friday
july 20.
saturday
july 21.
sunday
22:00Naked (SRB)
22:30Shama Rahman (GBR)Subhira Quartet (CHL)Ex Auro (INT)Iparkutya (HUN)CREMM concert (group 3) CREMM concert (group 1)
00:00Open jam session (Ruin Bar) Open jam session (Ruin Bar) Open jam session (Ruin Bar) Asaran Earth Trio (USA)CREMM concert (group 2) Open jam session (Ruin Bar)

Csavargőzös stage - Platán beach

july 15.
monday
july 16.
tuesday
july 17.
wednesday
july 18.
thursday
july 19.
friday
july 20.
saturday
july 21.
sunday
17:00Napfonat (HUN)The Groovin' Pipers (BGR)Babcsán Projekt (HUN)Silibrina (BRA)Télamuré (ITA)Attacca (HUN)

Turkish tent - Platán beach

july 15.
monday
july 16.
tuesday
july 17.
wednesday
july 18.
thursday
july 19.
friday
july 20.
saturday
july 21.
sunday
11:00Camur tatlisi tasting Gözleme tasting Camur tatlisi tasting Gözleme tasting Camur tatlisi tasting Gözleme tasting
14:00Turkish tea corner and leblebi tasting, mangala Turkish tea corner and leblebi tasting, mangala Turkish tea corner and leblebi tasting, mangala Turkish tea corner and leblebi tasting, mangala Turkish tea corner and leblebi tasting, mangala
15:00Conversations about Turkish archery Kina gecesi - traditional bridal shower and Black Sea dance house Yeden Ensemble (TUR)Conversations about Turkish archery Yeden Ensemble (TUR)
16:00Turkish tales with Erika Hajós and music by Dzsinnkaladzsi Turkish tales with Erika Hajós and music by Dzsinnkaladzsi Turkish tales with Erika Hajós and music by Dzsinnkaladzsi Turkish tales with Erika Hajós and music by Dzsinnkaladzsi Turkish tales with Erika Hajós and music by Dzsinnkaladzsi

Moroccan tent - Platán beach

july 15.
monday
july 16.
tuesday
july 17.
wednesday
july 18.
thursday
july 19.
friday
july 20.
saturday
july 21.
sunday
10:00Moroccan tea house Moroccan tea house Moroccan tea house Moroccan tea house Moroccan tea house Moroccan tea house
11:00Practice of musical repertoires Practice of musical repertoires Practice of musical repertoires Practice of musical repertoires Practice of musical repertoires Practice of musical repertoires
14:00Tales of One Thousand and One Nights Tales of One Thousand and One Nights Tales of One Thousand and One Nights Tales of One Thousand and One Nights Tales of One Thousand and One Nights KshitiJ Project (IND)
15:00Colectivo Minotauro (INT)
15:30Chalaban (MAR)

Csónakház terrace - Platán beach

july 15.
monday
july 16.
tuesday
july 17.
wednesday
july 18.
thursday
july 19.
friday
july 20.
saturday
july 21.
sunday
18:00Gaizka y la Canija & Friends (ESP)Oi Dipnoi (ITA)Nosnach Duó (HUN)KshitiJ Project (IND)Širom (SVN)

Bandgladesh bubble - Platán beach

july 15.
monday
july 16.
tuesday
july 17.
wednesday
july 18.
thursday
july 19.
friday
july 20.
saturday
july 21.
sunday
23:00Bandgladesh (NLD)Bandgladesh (ft. Evelin Tóth)

Babel Camp Jazz Cellar - BabelCamp

july 15.
monday
july 16.
tuesday
july 17.
wednesday
july 18.
thursday
july 19.
friday
july 20.
saturday
july 21.
sunday
00:00AZNAP Projekt (HUN)Santa Diver (HUN)EWIVA! (HUN)Tomor Barnabás Group (HUN)Ineffable (ROU)Leila Soldevila & Tangoleon (FRA)
01:30Open jam session (Cellar Jazz Club) Open jam session (Cellar Jazz Club) Open jam session (Cellar Jazz Club) Open jam session (Cellar Jazz Club) Open jam session (Cellar Jazz Club) Open jam session (Cellar Jazz Club)